❓ Help Network switch

Status
Not open for further replies.
hi guys, baka alam nyo na kung paano ang steps dito.
Smart ang isang number ko. i want to switch to globe but retaining the same number.
how po?
matagal po ba ang process?

tia
 
Uh, may steps yan sa website ni Globe.

Okay eto nalang:

1. Get your USC Code from Smart. To do this, book an appointment from Smart, either virtual or in-store appointment.

2. Go to your nearest Globe store, ask them na gusto mo mag port-in to Globe. Give them the 15-digit USC Code na binigay sa'yo ni Smart, together with your Valid ID and other forms that they may require.

3. Tapos na, bigyan ka yan nila ng New SIM with your existing number. Just wait up to 24 hours for it to be activated. Most likely less than 4 hours lang yan, pero just in case, I'll say wait up to 24 hours.
 
Uh, may steps yan sa website ni Globe.

Okay eto nalang:

1. Get your USC Code from Smart. To do this, book an appointment from Smart, either virtual or in-store appointment.

2. Go to your nearest Globe store, ask them na gusto mo mag port-in to Globe. Give them the 15-digit USC Code na binigay sa'yo ni Smart, together with your Valid ID and other forms that they may require.

3. Tapos na, bigyan ka yan nila ng New SIM with your existing number. Just wait up to 24 hours for it to be activated. Most likely less than 4 hours lang yan, pero just in case, I'll say wait up to 24 hours.
salamat lods.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 2
    Replies
  • 387
    Views
  • 2
    Participants
Last reply from:
Wraebach

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
402
Guests online
2,661
Total visitors
3,063

Forum statistics

Threads
2,316,253
Posts
29,185,819
Members
1,182,870
Latest member
Gondon
Back
Top