🔒 Closed Introducing all-new Fibr Unli and Fibr Plus Plans (PLDT) NOV.2021

Status
Not open for further replies.
request lng boss thru 171. free of charge lng yan. 3x na ako ng pa tanggal at balik cgnat. pag yung vlan id is 1030 yan yung nkacgnat. if uncgnat vlan is 1039 or 1059.
idol ano meaning ng cgnat? 1030 vlan namin dito eh ano pros and cons pag uncgnat?
 
idol ano meaning ng cgnat? 1030 vlan namin dito eh ano pros and cons pag uncgnat?
carrier grade NAT


Carrier-grade Network Address Translation (CGNAT) is an IP address provisioning method using a private IP address block used by Internet Service Providers due to the declining availability of public IPv4 addresses. ... PLDT rivals Globe Telecom and Converge ICT extensively use CGNAT.
 
carrier grade NAT


Carrier-grade Network Address Translation (CGNAT) is an IP address provisioning method using a private IP address block used by Internet Service Providers due to the declining availability of public IPv4 addresses. ... PLDT rivals Globe Telecom and Converge ICT extensively use CGNAT.
ano po pros and cons nya in terms of gaming?
 
request lng boss thru 171. free of charge lng yan. 3x na ako ng pa tanggal at balik cgnat. pag yung vlan id is 1030 yan yung nkacgnat. if uncgnat vlan is 1039 or 1059.
never sa 1059...haha...may bandwidth cap ang vlan 1059...dami nabiktima ni pldt diyan, nagpatanggal si subs ng cgnat pero nilagay sila sa vlan 1059, ayun capped na speed na nakukuha nila....sa 1039 lang ang probably good choice
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 33
    Replies
  • 4K
    Views
  • 13
    Participants
Last reply from:
PHC_blac

Online now

Members online
1,069
Guests online
2,594
Total visitors
3,663

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,118
Posts
29,189,625
Members
1,181,271
Latest member
Lureine
Back
Top