❓ Help HELP

Status
Not open for further replies.
really? mahirap na ba talaga intindihin yan? simpleng english na nga yan. Pfff. its not about privilege iho. its about common sense
you clearly didn't undertand my point even tho it's "simpleng english". Also it's about common sense?? so why didn't you understand the connection of having privilege on the topic which is not being able to speak or understand english.
 
you clearly didn't undertand my point even tho it's "simpleng english". Also it's about common sense?? so why didn't you understand the connection of having privilege on the topic which is not being able to speak or understand english.
reading comprehension left the group
Tama na po away 😪 gumagamit kasi ako gtm no load ang totoo nito, nakakaintindi naman po ako ng kaunti ng ENGLISH. natatakot lang ako. Baka yan lang ginagamit o sinasabi nila for blocking. Alam ko di ako nakapagtapos. Salamat sa payo, at nagtatagol sa akin kaibigan, alam ko po b.o.b.o po ako sa english. Yan sakit ko, kaya lahat ng thread ko puro tagalog.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 15
    Replies
  • 1K
    Views
  • 10
    Participants
Last reply from:
PHC-frontman

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,481
Guests online
2,631
Total visitors
4,112

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,713
Posts
29,207,709
Members
1,180,142
Latest member
mistaga
Back
Top