COLFinancial

Status
Not open for further replies.
Depends on you po.

Short Term Investments are Riskier. But offers greater Returns if you do it right and pay attention to the volatility of the market. This requires skills and a good amount of your time for this to work as this relies on the short ups and downs of the stocks in the market. (Higher Reward -- Greater Risk)
Long Term Investments are safer, but not one without Risk. This is the way to go if you have a job and just wanted to let your money grow with little attention to the market.
 
Short term trading or day trading means more time na nakafocus ka sa stock market. You have to have an entry and exit point "very critical to have a trading plan" very risky. Long term trading or investor ganun din my entry at exit pero low risk kasi months or years bago exit. Short/Long term kailangan magbasa ka muna ng mga books about trading invest muna on knowledge kasi pag papasok sa stocks ng walang alam im sure masusunog lang pera mo.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 8
    Replies
  • 438
    Views
  • 5
    Participants
Last reply from:
Disguise

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,105
Guests online
1,991
Total visitors
3,096

Forum statistics

Threads
2,315,662
Posts
29,183,475
Members
1,182,664
Latest member
lil_uzizizi
Back
Top