๐Ÿ”’ Closed Bug host for all pasok

Status
Not open for further replies.
Sa totoo lang, mali po term na "capped" eh pero understandable naman, the right term is Speed Throttling. May speed throttling yung SNI, for simple explanation, Max speed na makukuha mo ay hindi lalagpas sa 1.5mb/ps. Non throttled SNI doesn't have any speed limits and go up to 10mb/ps or beyond if the server is fast enough.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 14
    Replies
  • 489
    Views
  • 15
    Participants
Last reply from:
ryjell_1819

Online now

Members online
623
Guests online
2,431
Total visitors
3,054

Forum statistics

Threads
2,316,279
Posts
29,185,911
Members
1,182,885
Latest member
angusbeef
Back
Top