🔒 Closed Patulong naman po sa aking Flash Drive

Status
Not open for further replies.

LexQueen

Fanatic
Problema sa Flash Drive help please

Mga sir/mam hindi na po kasi magbukas ang aking Flash Drive hindi rin po ito maformat ano po kayang solusyon dito

IMG_20210104_170432.webp
 
try this

run cmd as admin

type diskpart then press enter

list disk

select disk (number of the disk you want to format)

clean

create partition primary

active

format fs=Fat32/ntfs quick

anjan din si pareng google ang tagapag tanggol
 
perform above comment in Command Prompt, go to device manager, select disk wants to detect then right click and Change Drive Letter and Path.

"Any kind of crisis can be good. It wakes you up." Ryan Reynolds.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads

About this Thread

  • 8
    Replies
  • 395
    Views
  • 6
    Participants
Last reply from:
Basu

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
427
Guests online
1,672
Total visitors
2,099

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,206
Posts
29,204,764
Members
1,180,565
Latest member
rkbaadshah69
Back
Top